Apprenticeships

UNION APPRENTICESHIP PROGRAMS

Indiana/Kentucky Regional Council of Carpenters

Contact: 
  M. Todd Pancake
711 Greenwood Springs Dr
Greenwood, IN 46143-6899
317.807.1112
317.807.1115 Fax
mtpancake@ikorccjatf.org


Ironworkers Local 22 - Indianapolis

Contact: 
  Pascal Kateme
5600 Dividend Rd, Ste B
Indianapolis, IN  46241
317.635.4766
317.635.8754 Fax
pkateme@iw22jac.org


Ironworkers Local 147 - Fort Wayne

Contact: 
  Greg Strack
1211 W Coliseum Blvd
Fort Wayne, IN  46808
260.484.8514
260.484.8515 Fax
ironworkers147@verizon.net


Ironworkers Local 395 - Hammond

Contact: 
  David Hall
890 East 25th Ave
Lake Station, IN  46405
219.962.7675
iw395jac@verizon.net


Ironworkers Southern Ohio and Vicinity District Council

Contact: 
  Franklin Square Office Center
8401 Claude Thomas Rd, Ste 37
Franklin, OH  45005
937.746.0854
937.746.0873 Fax


Indiana Laborers Training Fund

Contact: 
  Sean Coakley, Director
439 Patton Hill Road
P.O. Box 758
Bedford, IN 47421
812.279.9751
812.279.5545 Fax
ilti@comcast.net


IUOE Local 103

Contact: 
  James (Randy) Ratican
4277 East CR 67
Anderson, IN 46017 
765.378.0013
765.378.4805 Fax
iuoe103@sbcglobal.net


IUOE Local 150

Contact: 
  Michael Rorex
19800 W Arsenal Rd
Wilmington, IL 60481
815.722.3201
815.423.5749 fax


IUOE Local 181

Contact: 
  Rick Grider
722 E SR 68
Lynnville, IN 47619
812.922.5541
812.922.5018 Fax


IUOE Local 841

Contact: 
  Bill Sharp
2034 W 1800 S
PO Box 146
Universal, IN 47884
765.828.1102
765.828.1108 Fax
841app@joink.com


Plasterers and Cement Masons Local 692

Contact: 
  Dave Champ
109 West Commerce St.
Dunkirk, IN 47336
765.768.1047


Indiana Teamsters Safety Training and Educational Trust Fund

Contact: 
  Tom Strong, Director
1233 Shelby Street
Indianapolis, IN 46203
317.639.3581
317.639.3549 Fax
tstrong@local135.com


United Brotherhood of Carpenters

Numerous local contacts exist throughout the state of Indiana.
Please access your local program by utilizing the Join Us option
located in the sidebar of their website.